OM3 OM2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable is adopted to indoor & outdoor distribution;As pigtail of communication equipment;Suitable for Telecommunication/Computer/CATV/ Networks.

Product Details

image001image003


Introduction

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable is adopted to indoor & outdoor distribution;As pigtail of communication equipment;Suitable for Telecommunication/Computer/CATV/ Networks. Connector could be FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MPO, MU, SMA, FDDI, E2000, DIN4, D4 or other type. Normal Fiber Optic Patch Cord could be FC-FC, FC-SC, SC-SC, FC-LC, FC-ST, SC-ST.


Features

Low insert loss; high return loss;High strength kevlar yarn member; High quality tight buffered or loose tube;Soft and easy to strip;Round or flat construction;Can be installed conveniently and operated simply.


Datasheet

Term

Test method

SM

MM

Optical properties

Insert loss

UPC

SM:1310nm/1550nm
MM:850nm/1300nm

≤0.2dB

≤0.3dB

APC

1310nm/1550nm

≤0.3dB


Return loss

UPC

SM:1310nm/1550nm
MM:850nm/1300nm

≥55 dB

≥35 dB

APC

1310nm/1550nm

≥65 dB


Mechinicalproperties (loss is included)

Shock test

1.8height, 8 times

<0.1 dB

<0.1 dB

Vibration test

10-60Hz,1mm
Whole Vibration amplitude

<0.1 dB

<0.1 dB


Insert life

More than 1000 times

<0.1 dB

<0.1 dB

Tensile strength

>100N

<0.1 dB

<0.1 dB

Environment properties (loss is included)

High and low temperature cycle experiment

-25℃~+70℃,2cycles

<0.2 dB

<0.2 dB

High temperature test

+80℃,2 hrs

<0.2 dB

<0.2 dB

Low temperature test

-40℃,2 hrs

<0.2 dB

<0.2 dB

Hot and humid test

+40℃,90-95%RH,2hrs

<0.2 dB

<0.2 dB

Hot Tags: om3 om2 fiber optic patch cord cable, China, factory, wholesale, cheap, low price, in stock, free sample, PE Heat Shrink Tubing, Grade 8.8 Galvanized Carriage Bolt Free Sample, RF Connectors Free Sample, Screen Type Grounding Kits, Ftth Fiber Cable, Mounting Kits

Send Inquiry

You Might Also Like