OM3 Trunk Cable

MPO/MTP jumper are available in all standard connector styles, all standard fiber types and all standard cable configurations to meet all your interconnection needs.

Product Details

Description

1. MPO/MTP jumper are available in all standard connector styles, all standard fiber types and all standard cable configurations to meet all your interconnection needs.

They are available in any length;
2. The patch cord are factory terminated, assembled, tested and inspected prior to shipment.

Elite standard and Regular standard are both available, which meets most strictly quality tests but with most aggressive price;
3. All patch cords are manufactured using OFNR riser grade cable, LSZH, plenum, and premium customized specs available upon request,

and 100% factory tested to ensure the performance to meet TIA/EIA-568-8-2, iso11801:2002 and EN 50173-1 standards. All assemblies are tested to meet Telcordia GR326-CORE.

MTP Elite

Wavelength(nm)

IL(dB)

RL(dB)

MTP/SM/PC

1310&1550

≤0.35

≥50

MTP/SM/APC

1310&1550

≤0.35

≥60

MTP/MM/PC

850&1300

≤0.35

≥30


Features

MTP/MPO standard compliant multifibre connector

LC (SFF data center standard), SC discrete interface

OS1/2, OM3, OM4 fibre grades (OM1 and OM2 available)

12 and 24 fibre versions - 12 LC (Duplex) / SC (Simplex) optical parts

Polarity A (standard), B or C

Factory terminated and tested

High performance zirconia sleeve adaptors


Rapid deployment Factory terminated modular system saves installation and reconfiguration time during moves, adds and changes.


MTP/MPO interface MTP/MPO components feature superior optical and mechanical properties.


Optimized performance Low loss MTP/MPO Elite, discrete Premium connectors and OM4 fibre assures low insertion losses and power penalties in tight power budget, high-speed network environments.


Reliability 100% tested - combination of high quality components and manufacturing quality control guarantees product to the highest standards.


Applications

Data center infrastructure

Storage area network - fibre channel

Parallel optics

image001

Send Inquiry

You Might Also Like