1.25gbps SFP Dual Fiber Optical Transceiver Optical Module

1.25gbps SFP Dual Fiber Optical Transceiver Optical Module

The SFP module are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 10Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.

Product Details

We have always insisted on seeking survival and development by quality, and constantly exploring the development field of Fiber Optic Distribution Cabinet Box Free Sample, RF Coaxial Connector, Round Antenna Mounting Kits. Customer satisfaction and success are the most important yardsticks to measure our work performance. We take 'unity, pragmatism, honesty' as the core concept of the enterprise and 'customer satisfaction' as the working standard. We are willing to cooperate sincerely with friends from all walks of life to create a brilliant tomorrow! We're now looking forward to even greater cooperation with overseas customers based on mutual benefits. In order to improve the production efficiency and ensure the quality of products, it is the key to choose a manufacturer with professional experience.

10G SM 20KM SFP fiber optical transceiver module


Spec.:

image002


Description

1.The SFP module are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 10Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.
2.The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
3.The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA


Features

Dual data-rate of 10Gbps operation
1310nm 1270nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibrationor External alibration
Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
Compatible with RoHS
+3.3V single power supply
Operating case temperature: Standard : -10 to +70°C

Industrial : -40 to +85°C


Applications

Fiber Channel
Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
Router/Server interface
Other optical transmission systems

Gigabit Ethernet

image003

Our company continuously adjusts and optimizes its operating products, strengthens market marketing and expansion, and has a large number of stable customers in the development of the 1.25gbps SFP Dual Fiber Optical Transceiver Optical Module industry by virtue of advanced management methods, sensitive market information and comprehensive service. On the road of future development, we will try our best to develop more and better products to serve customers at home and abroad. We look forward to working with all friends to develop together and create a better tomorrow! It is actually our accountability to satisfy your needs and effectively serve you.
Hot Tags: optical transceiver module, China, factory, wholesale, cheap, low price, in stock, free sample, Cable Assembly, Fiber Optic Distribution Cabinet Box, Fiber Attenuator, Ftth Fiber Cable Free Sample, Mounting Kits, Grounding Kits Free Sample

Send Inquiry

You Might Also Like