1-Fiber SFP Optical Transceiver 3G, 12g, 24G-20 Km SD-SDI Transmitter Module

1-Fiber SFP Optical Transceiver 3G, 12g, 24G-20 Km SD-SDI Transmitter Module

The SFP module are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 10Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.

Product Details

Since establishment, our company has been focusing on the field of RF Loads, 7 16 DIN Female Connector, Framework Type Grounding Kits, with strong R&D capabilities and rich strategic experience. We have been ready to share win-win corporation. Merchandise have been exported to many countries and regions. Based on the advanced production equipment, exquisite technology and efficient management team, our company will continue to make efforts to innovate. We welcome customers to call us or write to inquire. We always regard product quality as the foundation of business survival, and service quality as a bridge to our success.

10G SM 20KM SFP fiber optical transceiver module


Spec.:

image002


Description

1.The SFP module are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 10Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.
2.The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
3.The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA


Features

Dual data-rate of 10Gbps operation
1310nm 1270nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibrationor External alibration
Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
Compatible with RoHS
+3.3V single power supply
Operating case temperature: Standard : -10 to +70°C

Industrial : -40 to +85°C


Applications

Fiber Channel
Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
Router/Server interface
Other optical transmission systems

Gigabit Ethernet

image003

We attempt for excellence, support the customers', hopes to become the top cooperation team and dominator enterprise for staff, suppliers and shoppers, realizes worth share and continual marketing for 1-Fiber SFP Optical Transceiver 3G, 12g, 24G-20 Km SD-SDI Transmitter Module. Strict control of the production process, advanced awareness of process design, and professional follow-up in the service field have earned us a good market reputation and industry position. We've been glad that we have been steadily escalating using the energetic and long lasting assist of our pleased shoppers!
Hot Tags: optical transceiver module, China, factory, wholesale, cheap, low price, in stock, free sample, 1/2 Superflexible Jumper Cable Free Sample, Snap-In Hanger, LAN CABLE UTP CAT5E Free Sample, 7 16 DIN Male Connector Free Sample, Universal Standoff Kit, Screen Type Grounding Kits

Send Inquiry

You Might Also Like