100GB/S Qsfp28 Lr4 10km Optical Transceiver 100gbase-Lr4 Fiber Optic Module

100GB/S Qsfp28 Lr4 10km Optical Transceiver 100gbase-Lr4 Fiber Optic Module

The SFP module are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 10Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.

Product Details

Our company relies on the brand as the goal, the quality assurance for the life and continuously improves Fiber Optical Fixing Clamp, LAN CABLE UTP CAT5E, Lace Up Hoisting Grip Free Sample and the service quality. Guided by the international and domestic markets, we continue to develop and expand the scale of the enterprise, improve the quality of products, and strengthen the management, thereby establishing a complete set of quality assurance system and production and operation system. We grasp market development trends and adapt to market competition to increase our industry competitiveness. We will build our greater competitiveness in the market through technological innovation and the development of human resources on the basis of price competitive advantages.

10G SM 20KM SFP fiber optical transceiver module


Spec.:

image002


Description

1.The SFP module are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 10Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.
2.The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
3.The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA


Features

Dual data-rate of 10Gbps operation
1310nm 1270nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibrationor External alibration
Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
Compatible with RoHS
+3.3V single power supply
Operating case temperature: Standard : -10 to +70°C

Industrial : -40 to +85°C


Applications

Fiber Channel
Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
Router/Server interface
Other optical transmission systems

Gigabit Ethernet

image003

We always get the job done to be a tangible staff to ensure that we can easily offer you the best high-quality and the greatest value for 100GB/S Qsfp28 Lr4 10km Optical Transceiver 100gbase-Lr4 Fiber Optic Module. We can provided good quality with competitive price for you. We start from the bit by bit to seek the continuous development of enterprises to serve the society.
Hot Tags: optical transceiver module, China, factory, wholesale, cheap, low price, in stock, free sample, American Type Hose Clamp, Fiber Optic Cable And Accessories, Fiber Optic Terminal Box, RG Cable, 7/8 Feeder Cable Free Sample, LAN CABLE UTP CAT5E Free Sample

Send Inquiry

You Might Also Like