10g CWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver Compatible Huawei Optical Transceiver 1310/1550nm 20km/40km/80km Ddm LC Connector SFP Module

10g CWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver Compatible Huawei Optical Transceiver 1310/1550nm 20km/40km/80km Ddm LC Connector SFP Module

The SFP module are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 10Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.

Product Details

It is necessary for us to improve and optimize the quality of American Type Hose Clamp Free Sample, Pre-laced Hoisting Grip Free Sample, 700-2700MHz High Power Splitter in order to make our products more competitive in the market. Also you are able to come to our business by yourself to get further knowing of us. Our company has established long-term cooperative relations with many manufacturers and can provide a steady stream of goods for new and old customers! We are looking forward to serving you.

10G SM 20KM SFP fiber optical transceiver module


Spec.:

image002


Description

1.The SFP module are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 10Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.
2.The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
3.The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA


Features

Dual data-rate of 10Gbps operation
1310nm 1270nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibrationor External alibration
Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
Compatible with RoHS
+3.3V single power supply
Operating case temperature: Standard : -10 to +70°C

Industrial : -40 to +85°C


Applications

Fiber Channel
Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
Router/Server interface
Other optical transmission systems

Gigabit Ethernet

image003

Through a long-term development, our 10g CWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver Compatible Huawei Optical Transceiver 1310/1550nm 20km/40km/80km Ddm LC Connector SFP Module has being the best-selling in domestic and abroad obtained numerous of merchants'approvals and faith. Our product quality is one of the major concerns and has been produced to meet the customer's standards. We will serve our customers with strong technical force, advanced production equipment, standardized production technology, strict testing procedures and flexible sales policies.

Send Inquiry

You Might Also Like