1g 3km Sm Sc Connector SFP Transceiver Module Gigabit Single Mode Single Fiber Optical Ethernet Compatible with Cisco Switch 20

1g 3km Sm Sc Connector SFP Transceiver Module Gigabit Single Mode Single Fiber Optical Ethernet Compatible with Cisco Switch 20

The SFP module are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 10Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.

Product Details

We consistently provide Cable Clamp And Hanger Free Sample, Hybrid Combiner Free Sample, 700-2700MHz High Power Splitter and services that match consumer expectations and preferences to build mutual trust. With skilled staff, our products are endowed with excellent quality and won a place in the fierce competition. Our products sell very well in both domestic and foreign countries. As our business continues to grow, we will be developing more multiple products to broaden markets globally. We can guarantee all our products.

10G SM 20KM SFP fiber optical transceiver module


Spec.:

image002


Description

1.The SFP module are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 10Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.
2.The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
3.The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA


Features

Dual data-rate of 10Gbps operation
1310nm 1270nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibrationor External alibration
Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
Compatible with RoHS
+3.3V single power supply
Operating case temperature: Standard : -10 to +70°C

Industrial : -40 to +85°C


Applications

Fiber Channel
Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
Router/Server interface
Other optical transmission systems

Gigabit Ethernet

image003

We can offer you virtually every variety of merchandise associated to our item range for 1g 3km Sm Sc Connector SFP Transceiver Module Gigabit Single Mode Single Fiber Optical Ethernet Compatible with Cisco Switch 20. In order to meet the needs of the company's development strategy, we firmly establish a people-oriented modern human resource management concept. Our company has been committed to the development of global customers, aiming to establish a long-term partnership.
Hot Tags: optical transceiver module, China, factory, wholesale, cheap, low price, in stock, free sample, Telecom Antenna Mounting Kits, Cavity Directional Coupler, Weatherproofing Kit Free Sample, OM3 Trunk Cable Free Sample, Copper Cable Lug, 700-2700MHz High Power Splitter

Send Inquiry

You Might Also Like