1u Fiber Optic Frame Loaded MTP/MPO Cassettes with Pigtail and Adapter

1u Fiber Optic Frame Loaded MTP/MPO Cassettes with Pigtail and Adapter

The panel is made with cold rolled sheet and frosted painting; cassette is made with aluminum, and adapter plate is made with plastic. the cassette is fixed on the panel with pressing valve.

Product Details

Since the establishment of our company, we have invested a lot of time and energy to study products and customer requirements, so that our Snap-In Hanger, Cable Assembly, Telecom Antenna Mounting Kits are high-quality products with high market acceptance and good sales volume, which are favored by customers. We pay attention to the quality and details and every process is step by step and adhere to the quality to shape our brand. We stick to the principle of 'quality first, service first, continuous improvement and innovation to meet the customers' for the management and take 'zero defect, zero complaints' as the quality objective.

Description

The patch panel:

The panel is made with cold rolled sheet and frosted painting; cassette is made with aluminum, and adapter plate is made with plastic. the cassette is fixed on the panel with pressing valve.

MPO fiber optic patch panel, SC/FC/ST/LC,UPC,APC connectors, 1U,2U,4U, we are manufacturer of MPO fiber optic patch panels and cassettes, MPO cable assemblies and components.

Typical MPO fiber optic patch panel is with 1U 19 standard size, inside the patch panel, it can be splice trays with 1XN MPO fiber cable assemblies, or it can use our MPO fiber optic cassette to integrate into the patch panel, the 1U MPO fiber patch panel can be with max 48 cores or 72 cores output optical strand, the output connectors can be SC/FC/ST/LC

.

MTP/MPO Cassette:

MTP/MPO Cassette Modules provide secure transition between MTP/MPO and LC or SC discrete connectors. They are used to interconnect MTP/MPO backbones with LC or SC patching.
Modular system allows for rapid deployment of high density data centre infrastructure as well as improved troubleshooting and reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes. Cassettes can be mounted in 1U or 3U 19” multislot chassis.
MTP/MPO Cassettes contain factory controlled and tested MTP/MPO-LC fanouts to deliver optical performance and reliability. Low loss MTP/MPO Elite and LC or SC Premium versions are offered featuring low insertion loss for demanding power budget high speed networks.


Features:
MTP/MPO standard compliant multifibre connector
LC (SFF data center standard), SC discrete interface
OS1/2, OM3, OM4 fibre grades (OM1 and OM2 available)
12 and 24 fibre versions - 12 LC (Duplex) / SC (Simplex) optical parts
Polarity A (standard), B or C
Factory terminated and tested
High performance zirconia sleeve adaptors

Rapid deployment

Factory terminated modular system saves installation and reconfiguration time during moves, adds and changes.


MTP/MPO interface
MTP/MPO components feature superior optical and mechanical properties.

Optimized performance
Low loss MTP/MPO Elite, discrete Premium connectors and OM4 fibre assures low insertion losses and power penalties in tight power budget, high-speed network environments.

High density
 12 or 24 fibre cassettes can be mounted in 1U scaling up to 72 or in 3U scaling up to 336 discrete connectors.

Reliability
100% tested - combination of high quality components and manufacturing quality control guarantees product to the highest standards


Features

To integrate fiber patch panel with easy plug and play fiber cassette module for optimizing cabling management efficiency
Light in weight, easy to install
Easy for installation and operation .
19' standard structure .
Sliding tray design .
Available for the installation of FC/SC/ST/LC adaptor.


Applications

Data center infrastructure
Storage area network - fibre channel
Parallel optics

We always adhere to the principle of market-oriented, technological innovation as the driving force, and customer service as the purpose. We combine product technology with production management to provide customers with 1u Fiber Optic Frame Loaded MTP/MPO Cassettes with Pigtail and Adapter solutions. We have been meeting the expectations of our customers and social needs as our basis, constantly improving our strength and continuing development. We will gradually establish a sound R&D, design, manufacturing, sales and customer service system.
Hot Tags: mtp mpo fiber optic cassette, China, factory, wholesale, cheap, low price, in stock, free sample, Gel Seal Closure, Telecom Brackets Free Sample, OM3 Trunk Cable, Universal Standoff Kit Free Sample, Fiber Optic Distribution Cabinet Box, Fiber Attenuator Free Sample

Send Inquiry

You Might Also Like