CISCO New Original module wireless network Compatible QSFP Transceiver Optical Modules X2-10GB-LR

CISCO New Original module wireless network Compatible QSFP Transceiver Optical Modules X2-10GB-LR

The SFP module are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 10Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.

Product Details

We usually follow the tenet of customer-oriented, details-focused for Cable Entry Boot Free Sample, Cable Ladder Free Sample, N Male Right Angle Connector Free Sample. We hope to join hands with friends in different industries to create a brilliant future. Our products are widely used in various industries and exported to many countries and regions. Our company is determined to become a reliable brand in the minds of customers. We sincerely look forward to working with you hand in hand. We hope to create a better tomorrow through strengthening cooperation with industry enterprises and complementing each other's advantages.

10G SM 20KM SFP fiber optical transceiver module


Spec.:

image002


Description

1.The SFP module are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 10Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.
2.The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
3.The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA


Features

Dual data-rate of 10Gbps operation
1310nm 1270nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibrationor External alibration
Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
Compatible with RoHS
+3.3V single power supply
Operating case temperature: Standard : -10 to +70°C

Industrial : -40 to +85°C


Applications

Fiber Channel
Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
Router/Server interface
Other optical transmission systems

Gigabit Ethernet

image003

Our company will keep the aim of seeking progress with science and technology and develop better and better CISCO New Original module wireless network Compatible QSFP Transceiver Optical Modules X2-10GB-LR to meet the needs of customers. We currently have a staff team specialized in quality production and operation management. We always insist on providing high-quality and well-designed products to our customers.
Hot Tags: optical transceiver module, China, factory, wholesale, cheap, low price, in stock, free sample, 1/2 Superflexible Jumper Cable Free Sample, 2x2.5mm2 Power Cable, Ftth Fiber Cable, N Female Connector, Universal Standoff Kit, MTP MPO Fiber Optic Cassette Free Sample

Send Inquiry

You Might Also Like