Cable De Fibra Optica Gjxh Single Mode G657A2 1 /2/4/6/8core FTTH Drop Flat Optic/Optical Fiber Cable

Cable De Fibra Optica Gjxh Single Mode G657A2 1 /2/4/6/8core FTTH Drop Flat Optic/Optical Fiber Cable

Used as access building cable
Used in indoor cabling, especially used for FTTH

Product Details

We absorb the management experience of large enterprises in our company management, implement total quality management, and establish a scientific quality assurance system to ensure the product quality of processed Base Station Antenna Mounting Kits, Snap-In Hanger, Stainless Steel Hex Bolt. We sincerely hope to cooperate with you in the near future. Wish we have a pleasant and long terms business together!!!

Name:Bow-type Drop Cable II

image001

image003


Application

Used as access building cable

Used in indoor cabling, especially used for FTTH


Features

Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;

Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;

The mechanical characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards:

Sott, flexible, easy to lay and splice, and with big capacity data transmission:

Meet various requirements of market and clients


Fiber Count

Cable Demension(mm)

Cable Weight(kg/km)

Tensile(N)

Crush(N/100mm)

Min.Bend Radius(mm)

Range of Tem(℃)

Long Term

Short Term

Long Term

Short Term

Dynamic

Staic

1~2

3.0*3.5

9.6

80

200

200

500

50D

30D

-20~+60


Note:

All the values in the table, which are for reference only, are subject to change without notice;

The cable core use the colored coating fiber of 250

The tensile and crush of the cable are accordance with the values in the table when the strength me

The minumum bend radius(static) is 15mm when G.657 fiber is used


Options:

Fiber Type:G.652, G.655 or 6.657 single-mode fiber. A1a or A1b, OM3 or OM4 mufti-mode fiber, or other types of fiber;

Jacket Material: Environmental flame retardant polyvinylchloride(PVC), environmental low smoke zero halogen flame retardant palyolefin(LSZH)

environmental halogen flame retardant polyolefin(ZRPO), environmental thermasplatic polyurethane(TPU), or other contracted material;

Jacket Color:(Including color of tiber) meets the requirements of relevant standards, or other contracted color;

Cable Dimension: The nominal cable dimension, or other contracted dimension;

Delivery Length: 1 km or 2km, or other contracted length;

Other Requirements: Other contracted special requests.


2. Name:Bow-type Drop Optical Fiber Ribbon Cable

image005

image007


Fiber Count

Cable Demension(mm)

Cable Weight(kg/km)

Tensile(N)

Crush(N/100mm)

Min.Bend Radius(mm)

Range of Tem(℃)

Long Term

Short Term

Long Term

Short Term

Dynamic

Staic

4

4.0*2.0

12.0

40/100

80/200

500/1000

1000/2200

60

30

-20~+60


3. Self-supporting Bow-type Drop Cable I

image009

image011


Fiber Count

Cable Demension(mm)

Cable Weight(kg/km)

Tensile(N)

Crush(N/100mm)

Min.Bend Radius(mm)

Range of Tem(℃)

Long Term

Short Term

Long Term

Short Term

Dynamic

Staic

1~2

5.2*2.0

18.0

300

600

1000

2200

60

30

-20~+60

Meanwhile, our firm staffs a group of experts devoted to your development of Cable De Fibra Optica Gjxh Single Mode G657A2 1 /2/4/6/8core FTTH Drop Flat Optic/Optical Fiber Cable. To formulate a strategic, open, policy and operational information development plan is the prerequisite for our company's scientific development. To provide customers with the best products and the best service is our mission, integrity management, mutual benefit and win-win is our promise,
Hot Tags: ftth fiber cable, China, factory, wholesale, cheap, low price, in stock, free sample, Dual Polarized Dish Antenna, MTP MPO Fiber Optic Cassette Free Sample, OM4 Trunk Cable Free Sample, Fiber Attenuator, Stainless Steel Carriage Bolt, RG Cable

Send Inquiry

You Might Also Like