Cisco 20km 1.25g 10g SFP Optical Transceiver, Bidi Single Dual Mode SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

Cisco 20km 1.25g 10g SFP Optical Transceiver, Bidi Single Dual Mode SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

The SFP module are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 10Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.

Product Details

We are also focusing on improving the stuff management and QC system so that we could keep great advantage in the fiercely-competitive business for Angle Adapter Free Sample, Standard Standoff, Cable Ladder Free Sample. We fulfill corporate responsibilities and implement sustainable development strategies, strive to provide customers with excellent solutions in order to build sustainable and stable customer relationships. Relying on advanced technology and industry reputation of good cooperation, we try our best to provide more quality products and services to our customers, and all of us are willing to strengthen exchanges with domestic and foreign customers and sincere cooperation, to build a better future. The establishment of customer culture and staff learning culture are all our enterprises have been exploring and pursuing.

10G SM 20KM SFP fiber optical transceiver module


Spec.:

image002


Description

1.The SFP module are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 10Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.
2.The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
3.The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA


Features

Dual data-rate of 10Gbps operation
1310nm 1270nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibrationor External alibration
Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
Compatible with RoHS
+3.3V single power supply
Operating case temperature: Standard : -10 to +70°C

Industrial : -40 to +85°C


Applications

Fiber Channel
Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
Router/Server interface
Other optical transmission systems

Gigabit Ethernet

image003

Relying on our persistence, pursuit and courage to challenge ourselves forever, we will continue to bring forth the new and create better Cisco 20km 1.25g 10g SFP Optical Transceiver, Bidi Single Dual Mode SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module to thank new and old customers for their support. We deeply experience that customers are the lifeblood of an enterprise, quality is the magic weapon for the success of an enterprise and talent is the greatest wealth of an enterprise Our company's management team has a deep professional and technical background, and always takes "the future lies in the creation of guidance" as its innovation philosophy.
Hot Tags: optical transceiver module, China, factory, wholesale, cheap, low price, in stock, free sample, Galvanized U-bolt For Pipe Use Free Sample, Stainless Steel Carriage Bolt, Cable Tie Free Sample, Telecom Brackets, Weatherproofing Kit, 4.3-10 Male Connector

Send Inquiry

You Might Also Like