Cisco Compatible Optical Transceiver SFP-10g-Sr SFP Module 10g 850nm 300m

Cisco Compatible Optical Transceiver SFP-10g-Sr SFP Module 10g 850nm 300m

The SFP module are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 10Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.

Product Details

Sticking for the perception of 'Creating products of top quality and producing friends with people today from all around the world', we constantly place the desire of shoppers to start with for LAN CABLE UTP CAT5E, Antenna Mounting Kits, Cable Assembly Free Sample. We adhere to the spirit of 'pioneering and enterprising, striving for dedication, pursing excellence', provide customers with satisfactory products and services, and develop together with them. Based on the concept of 'Customer First', our company is committed to making unremitting efforts to promote the common development.

10G SM 20KM SFP fiber optical transceiver module


Spec.:

image002


Description

1.The SFP module are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 10Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.
2.The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
3.The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA


Features

Dual data-rate of 10Gbps operation
1310nm 1270nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibrationor External alibration
Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
Compatible with RoHS
+3.3V single power supply
Operating case temperature: Standard : -10 to +70°C

Industrial : -40 to +85°C


Applications

Fiber Channel
Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
Router/Server interface
Other optical transmission systems

Gigabit Ethernet

image003

Our mission is usually to turn into an innovative provider of high-tech digital and communication devices by providing worth added design and style, world-class producing, and repair capabilities for Cisco Compatible Optical Transceiver SFP-10g-Sr SFP Module 10g 850nm 300m. We will meet customers' needs and the actual situation, tailored to customers, of targeted development solutions, as far as possible to meet new and old customers with a variety of reasonable requirements and needs. Through our efforts, we have established a stable and long-term international market, and have good cooperative relationships with numerous domestic manufacturers.
Hot Tags: optical transceiver module, China, factory, wholesale, cheap, low price, in stock, free sample, OM4 Trunk Cable, Tinned Copper Grounding Busbar, Ftth Fiber Cable, Cushion Hanger Assemblies, Snap-In Hanger Free Sample, AISG Cable

Send Inquiry

You Might Also Like