FTTH Fiber Optic ODF 19-Inch LC Dx 24 Port Patch Panel with Lgx MPO/MTP Cassette

FTTH Fiber Optic ODF 19-Inch LC Dx 24 Port Patch Panel with Lgx MPO/MTP Cassette

The panel is made with cold rolled sheet and frosted painting; cassette is made with aluminum, and adapter plate is made with plastic. the cassette is fixed on the panel with pressing valve.

Product Details

The company is committed to the production and development of all types of medium and high-end Copper Cable Lug Free Sample, Antenna Free Sample, Cavity Directional Coupler Free Sample. Best Source will always stand ready to cooperate with you. Over the years, our company has been persisting in the development concept of 'customer satisfaction as the focus' and gradually created and cultivated a professional and practical enterprise team. We will establish the industry with sincerity, build people with virtue, regard customer success as the foundation of our enterprise development and join hands with strategic partners to create a new era.

Description

The patch panel:

The panel is made with cold rolled sheet and frosted painting; cassette is made with aluminum, and adapter plate is made with plastic. the cassette is fixed on the panel with pressing valve.

MPO fiber optic patch panel, SC/FC/ST/LC,UPC,APC connectors, 1U,2U,4U, we are manufacturer of MPO fiber optic patch panels and cassettes, MPO cable assemblies and components.

Typical MPO fiber optic patch panel is with 1U 19 standard size, inside the patch panel, it can be splice trays with 1XN MPO fiber cable assemblies, or it can use our MPO fiber optic cassette to integrate into the patch panel, the 1U MPO fiber patch panel can be with max 48 cores or 72 cores output optical strand, the output connectors can be SC/FC/ST/LC

.

MTP/MPO Cassette:

MTP/MPO Cassette Modules provide secure transition between MTP/MPO and LC or SC discrete connectors. They are used to interconnect MTP/MPO backbones with LC or SC patching.
Modular system allows for rapid deployment of high density data centre infrastructure as well as improved troubleshooting and reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes. Cassettes can be mounted in 1U or 3U 19” multislot chassis.
MTP/MPO Cassettes contain factory controlled and tested MTP/MPO-LC fanouts to deliver optical performance and reliability. Low loss MTP/MPO Elite and LC or SC Premium versions are offered featuring low insertion loss for demanding power budget high speed networks.


Features:
MTP/MPO standard compliant multifibre connector
LC (SFF data center standard), SC discrete interface
OS1/2, OM3, OM4 fibre grades (OM1 and OM2 available)
12 and 24 fibre versions - 12 LC (Duplex) / SC (Simplex) optical parts
Polarity A (standard), B or C
Factory terminated and tested
High performance zirconia sleeve adaptors

Rapid deployment

Factory terminated modular system saves installation and reconfiguration time during moves, adds and changes.


MTP/MPO interface
MTP/MPO components feature superior optical and mechanical properties.

Optimized performance
Low loss MTP/MPO Elite, discrete Premium connectors and OM4 fibre assures low insertion losses and power penalties in tight power budget, high-speed network environments.

High density
 12 or 24 fibre cassettes can be mounted in 1U scaling up to 72 or in 3U scaling up to 336 discrete connectors.

Reliability
100% tested - combination of high quality components and manufacturing quality control guarantees product to the highest standards


Features

To integrate fiber patch panel with easy plug and play fiber cassette module for optimizing cabling management efficiency
Light in weight, easy to install
Easy for installation and operation .
19' standard structure .
Sliding tray design .
Available for the installation of FC/SC/ST/LC adaptor.


Applications

Data center infrastructure
Storage area network - fibre channel
Parallel optics

We are dedicated to providing FTTH Fiber Optic ODF 19-Inch LC Dx 24 Port Patch Panel with Lgx MPO/MTP Cassette as well as efficient and timely services for customers at home and abroad. We have always pursued the enterprise spirit of excellence, continuous innovation, and the quality policy of persisting in quality and manufacturing products with value. Your needs are the driving force of our growth, your affirmation is the cornerstone of our development, we are willing to grow together with you.
Hot Tags: mtp mpo fiber optic cassette, China, factory, wholesale, cheap, low price, in stock, free sample, Hoisting Grip, American Type Hose Clamp, Copper Products, AISG Cable Free Sample, Cable Assembly, Aluminium Cable Ladder Bridge

Send Inquiry

You Might Also Like