FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Panel LC Duplex 24 Port ODF with Lgx MPO/MTP Cassette

FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Panel LC Duplex 24 Port ODF with Lgx MPO/MTP Cassette

The panel is made with cold rolled sheet and frosted painting; cassette is made with aluminum, and adapter plate is made with plastic. the cassette is fixed on the panel with pressing valve.

Product Details

We are wholeheartedly committed to providing users with more competitive RF Loads Free Sample, Electric Cable Copper Braided Wire, Grounding Kits Free Sample products and solutions. In management, we will create a learning and innovative team organization and comprehensively implement the international quality standards. The increasingly fierce market competition makes us always strive to improve our strength and to win the trust of customers with excellent products. Our company has strong technical force, advanced manufacturing equipment, complete testing methods, and products with the advantages of reasonable structure, stable performance and reliable quality. We believe that a sound competition mechanism is an accelerator for our further development. Therefore, we advocate positive, open, fair and just competition among employees.

Description

The patch panel:

The panel is made with cold rolled sheet and frosted painting; cassette is made with aluminum, and adapter plate is made with plastic. the cassette is fixed on the panel with pressing valve.

MPO fiber optic patch panel, SC/FC/ST/LC,UPC,APC connectors, 1U,2U,4U, we are manufacturer of MPO fiber optic patch panels and cassettes, MPO cable assemblies and components.

Typical MPO fiber optic patch panel is with 1U 19 standard size, inside the patch panel, it can be splice trays with 1XN MPO fiber cable assemblies, or it can use our MPO fiber optic cassette to integrate into the patch panel, the 1U MPO fiber patch panel can be with max 48 cores or 72 cores output optical strand, the output connectors can be SC/FC/ST/LC

.

MTP/MPO Cassette:

MTP/MPO Cassette Modules provide secure transition between MTP/MPO and LC or SC discrete connectors. They are used to interconnect MTP/MPO backbones with LC or SC patching.
Modular system allows for rapid deployment of high density data centre infrastructure as well as improved troubleshooting and reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes. Cassettes can be mounted in 1U or 3U 19” multislot chassis.
MTP/MPO Cassettes contain factory controlled and tested MTP/MPO-LC fanouts to deliver optical performance and reliability. Low loss MTP/MPO Elite and LC or SC Premium versions are offered featuring low insertion loss for demanding power budget high speed networks.


Features:
MTP/MPO standard compliant multifibre connector
LC (SFF data center standard), SC discrete interface
OS1/2, OM3, OM4 fibre grades (OM1 and OM2 available)
12 and 24 fibre versions - 12 LC (Duplex) / SC (Simplex) optical parts
Polarity A (standard), B or C
Factory terminated and tested
High performance zirconia sleeve adaptors

Rapid deployment

Factory terminated modular system saves installation and reconfiguration time during moves, adds and changes.


MTP/MPO interface
MTP/MPO components feature superior optical and mechanical properties.

Optimized performance
Low loss MTP/MPO Elite, discrete Premium connectors and OM4 fibre assures low insertion losses and power penalties in tight power budget, high-speed network environments.

High density
 12 or 24 fibre cassettes can be mounted in 1U scaling up to 72 or in 3U scaling up to 336 discrete connectors.

Reliability
100% tested - combination of high quality components and manufacturing quality control guarantees product to the highest standards


Features

To integrate fiber patch panel with easy plug and play fiber cassette module for optimizing cabling management efficiency
Light in weight, easy to install
Easy for installation and operation .
19' standard structure .
Sliding tray design .
Available for the installation of FC/SC/ST/LC adaptor.


Applications

Data center infrastructure
Storage area network - fibre channel
Parallel optics

Over the years, the FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Panel LC Duplex 24 Port ODF with Lgx MPO/MTP Cassette produced by our company has been favored by users and merchants and become their preferred equipment to replace imports. By following the spirit of 'good faith, customers come first, quality first, keep improving', our company continuously keeps forging ahead, innovative and expanding to strive for the top. With the expansion of our business scope, we have established long-term strategic partnerships with many large groups.
Hot Tags: mtp mpo fiber optic cassette, China, factory, wholesale, cheap, low price, in stock, free sample, Standard Standoff Free Sample, N Male Connector, Vertical Clamp Hanger, RF Connectors Free Sample, Grade 8.8 Galvanized Carriage Bolt, 1/2 Feeder Cable Free Sample

Send Inquiry

You Might Also Like