Factory Price Elite MTP Male to MTP Female Fiber Optic Trunk Cable Assembly Om4 fiber optic cable

Factory Price Elite MTP Male to MTP Female Fiber Optic Trunk Cable Assembly Om4 fiber optic cable

MPO/MTP jumper are available in all standard connector styles, all standard fiber types and all standard cable configurations to meet all your interconnection needs.

Product Details

We are constantly working hard to build our Stainless Steel Hex Nut Free Sample, Cable Assembly, Universal Standoff Kit Free Sample into the most influential and most competitive brand. We participate in the deepening of cooperation and high-quality competition in the global market on a larger scale, broader field and higher level. Our company has always implemented the business philosophy that product is character and business is humanity, and fully incorporates this philosophy into sales operations. We take 'customer satisfaction is our eternal pursuit' as our goal.

MPO/MTP OM4 trunk cable fiber optic patch cord/jumper

image001


Description

1. MPO/MTP jumper are available in all standard connector styles, all standard fiber types and all standard cable configurations to meet all your interconnection needs.

They are available in any length;
2. The patch cord are factory terminated, assembled, tested and inspected prior to shipment.

Elite standard and Regular standard are both available, which meets most strictly quality tests but with most aggressive price;
3. All patch cords are manufactured using OFNR riser grade cable, LSZH, plenum, and premium customized specs available upon request,

and 100% factory tested to ensure the performance to meet TIA/EIA-568-8-2, iso11801:2002 and EN 50173-1 standards. All assemblies are tested to meet Telcordia GR326-CORE.


Datasheet


ITEM

PARAMETER

Applicative connector type

MTP/MPO

Fiber mode

Singlemode(PC)

Operating wavelength

1250~1650nm

Test wavelength

1310nm, 1550nm

Insertion Loss

typical≤0.50dB,Max≤0.70 dB

Return Loss

APC≥50dB

Applicative cable OD.

Ribbon fiber/breakout fiber

Repeatability

≤0.10dB

Interchangeability

≤0.20dB

Durability

≤0.20dB typical change,500 mating

Tensile Strength

≥120N(without 0.9mm patchcord) or customized

Operating Temperature

-20ºC to +70ºC

Storage Temperature

-40ºC to +85ºC


Features

1.Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
2.Good echangeability
3.Good Durability
4.High temperature stability.
5.Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE
6.Precise connector
7.Excellent mechanical capability
8.Patch cords accord with bellcord GR-326 ,ISO9001,ROHS


Applications

image003

With responsible good quality method, good status and excellent client services, the series of solutions produced by our company are exported to lots of countries and regions for Factory Price Elite MTP Male to MTP Female Fiber Optic Trunk Cable Assembly Om4 fiber optic cable. From raw materials to finished products, we strive for excellence in every process and every link. We guarantee every customer can get the greatest benefit, and every user can get the best quality assurance.
Hot Tags: om4 trunk cable, China, factory, wholesale, cheap, low price, in stock, free sample, 1/2 Feeder Cable, AISG Cable Free Sample, N Female Connector, Universal Standoff Kit, Cushion Hanger Assemblies Free Sample, Universal Standoff Kit Free Sample

Send Inquiry

You Might Also Like