Fast Ethenet Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver 10g SFP+ Optical Modules Dulplex 1330nm 20km LC

Fast Ethenet Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver 10g SFP+ Optical Modules Dulplex 1330nm 20km LC

The SFP module are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 10Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.

Product Details

As a manufacturer engaged in Electric Cable Copper Braided Wire, RG Cable Free Sample, Snap-In Hanger for many years, we have been working hard to explore and research, and develop new products suitable for national standards. Due to good quality and reasonable prices, our products have been exported to more than 10 countries and regions. We know that if we want to win in market competition, we need to adopt new strategies, such as product, concept, service and other differentiation, in order to gain a competitive advantage.

10G SM 20KM SFP fiber optical transceiver module


Spec.:

image002


Description

1.The SFP module are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 10Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.
2.The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
3.The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA


Features

Dual data-rate of 10Gbps operation
1310nm 1270nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibrationor External alibration
Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
Compatible with RoHS
+3.3V single power supply
Operating case temperature: Standard : -10 to +70°C

Industrial : -40 to +85°C


Applications

Fiber Channel
Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
Router/Server interface
Other optical transmission systems

Gigabit Ethernet

image003

We take pleasure in an extremely fantastic standing among the our prospects for our great product top quality, competitive cost and the finest support for Fast Ethenet Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver 10g SFP+ Optical Modules Dulplex 1330nm 20km LC. From the highest quality materials, technical equipment to the most complete service system, each of our links has created the best products. Our company has always adhered to the business tenet of 'brand management, reputation and business' and the quality policy of 'today's quality, tomorrow's market', creating a corporate culture of 'performance-oriented, building a learning enterprise' and pursuing the sustainable development of the enterprise.
Hot Tags: optical transceiver module, China, factory, wholesale, cheap, low price, in stock, free sample, Antenna Mounting Kits, Cable Entry Panel, Copper Cable Lug Free Sample, OM4 Trunk Cable, DIN Female Connector For 1/2”, Directional Mimo Panel Antenna

Send Inquiry

You Might Also Like