Hot Sale Fiber Optical Assemblies MPO / MTP Om4 Trunk Cable for Telecom System

Hot Sale Fiber Optical Assemblies MPO / MTP Om4 Trunk Cable for Telecom System

MPO/MTP jumper are available in all standard connector styles, all standard fiber types and all standard cable configurations to meet all your interconnection needs.

Product Details

To create more benefit for buyers is our business philosophy; shopper growing is our working chase for Wall Attachment Type Cable Clamp, AISG Cable, Grade 8.8 Galvanized Hex Bolt Free Sample. Quality is the foundation of the company's survival and development and the core of ensuring product quality is technology. Our company is equipped with advanced product testing instruments and strict quality control in every step of manufacturing to ensure superior product quality. We are based on the tenet of 'high starting point, high quality, valuing contract and keeping promise', and take 'customer, team, communication and satisfaction' as the core of corporate culture. Over the years, according to the different needs of customers, we have created premium products and achieved good social and economic benefits. In the future, our company will continue to seize opportunities, improving our technical strength and technical level.

MPO/MTP OM4 trunk cable fiber optic patch cord/jumper

image001


Description

1. MPO/MTP jumper are available in all standard connector styles, all standard fiber types and all standard cable configurations to meet all your interconnection needs.

They are available in any length;
2. The patch cord are factory terminated, assembled, tested and inspected prior to shipment.

Elite standard and Regular standard are both available, which meets most strictly quality tests but with most aggressive price;
3. All patch cords are manufactured using OFNR riser grade cable, LSZH, plenum, and premium customized specs available upon request,

and 100% factory tested to ensure the performance to meet TIA/EIA-568-8-2, iso11801:2002 and EN 50173-1 standards. All assemblies are tested to meet Telcordia GR326-CORE.


Datasheet


ITEM

PARAMETER

Applicative connector type

MTP/MPO

Fiber mode

Singlemode(PC)

Operating wavelength

1250~1650nm

Test wavelength

1310nm, 1550nm

Insertion Loss

typical≤0.50dB,Max≤0.70 dB

Return Loss

APC≥50dB

Applicative cable OD.

Ribbon fiber/breakout fiber

Repeatability

≤0.10dB

Interchangeability

≤0.20dB

Durability

≤0.20dB typical change,500 mating

Tensile Strength

≥120N(without 0.9mm patchcord) or customized

Operating Temperature

-20ºC to +70ºC

Storage Temperature

-40ºC to +85ºC


Features

1.Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
2.Good echangeability
3.Good Durability
4.High temperature stability.
5.Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE
6.Precise connector
7.Excellent mechanical capability
8.Patch cords accord with bellcord GR-326 ,ISO9001,ROHS


Applications

image003

We not only will try our greatest to present fantastic expert services to each purchaser, but also are ready to receive any suggestion offered by our prospects for Hot Sale Fiber Optical Assemblies MPO / MTP Om4 Trunk Cable for Telecom System. With the enterprise concept of 'quality is life, service is purpose', we are developing and growing in the constant market tide, actively participate in the competition at home and abroad and maintain the high-speed development trend. As a self-made entrepreneurial enterprise, our company will permeate the tenacious and enterprising character and the spirit of pursuing differentiated development with technical strength into every detail, continuously promote social progress and provide new value.
Hot Tags: om4 trunk cable, China, factory, wholesale, cheap, low price, in stock, free sample, Cavity Directional Coupler Free Sample, N Female Connector Free Sample, Fiber Attenuator, Fiber Optical Fixing Clamp, PE Heat Shrink Tubing, Copper Products

Send Inquiry

You Might Also Like