IBM Compatible 10g Sr Transceiver Optical Module with Duplex LC Connector

IBM Compatible 10g Sr Transceiver Optical Module with Duplex LC Connector

The SFP module are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 10Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.

Product Details

We need to add value to our Gel Seal Closure, Self-Locking Plastic Nylon Cable Tie, Standard Butterfly Hanger Free Sample through technological innovation, thereby enhancing our competitiveness in the global market. We uphold the three first business philosophy of 'Customer First, Quality First, R&D Innovation First', and look forward to your visit and cooperation. We introduce high efficiency equipment and adopt advanced management methods to keep the product quality stable and improve the production efficiency continuously. Continuous pursuit of higher quality is our quality policy. As a professional manufacturer, we believe that we can continue to grow through efforts to improve quality.

10G SM 20KM SFP fiber optical transceiver module


Spec.:

image002


Description

1.The SFP module are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 10Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.
2.The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
3.The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA


Features

Dual data-rate of 10Gbps operation
1310nm 1270nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibrationor External alibration
Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
Compatible with RoHS
+3.3V single power supply
Operating case temperature: Standard : -10 to +70°C

Industrial : -40 to +85°C


Applications

Fiber Channel
Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
Router/Server interface
Other optical transmission systems

Gigabit Ethernet

image003

We firmly believe that with the support of our strong technology and rich experience, our IBM Compatible 10g Sr Transceiver Optical Module with Duplex LC Connector will surely bring you an unprecedented user experience. We sincerely hope that we can establish long-term and stable cooperative relations with customers at home and abroad on the basis of mutual benefit and common development. We adhere to the corporate development philosophy of 'learning from others and infinitely growth'.

Send Inquiry

You Might Also Like