MPO-MPO Om4 Female to Female 12 Fibers OS2 9/125 Trunk Cable, Type B, Elite, Plenum (OFNP) , Yellow

MPO-MPO Om4 Female to Female 12 Fibers OS2 9/125 Trunk Cable, Type B, Elite, Plenum (OFNP) , Yellow

MPO/MTP jumper are available in all standard connector styles, all standard fiber types and all standard cable configurations to meet all your interconnection needs.

Product Details

Our continuous learning and introduction of superior technology helps to improve the quality of our Cable Ladder, Wall Entry System, Universal Angle Adapter Free Sample. Our company has been able to rapidly develop and grow by virtue of its strong R & D strength, reliable product quality and a highly qualified professional team that is rare in the industry. We are fully aware that the construction of the corporate culture should not be a mere formality, but should be carried out, as it will have a direct impact on the future of the business. We've been able to also provide you with no cost samples to meet your needs. Today, We are with great passion and sincerity to further fulfill our global customers' needs with good quality and design innovation.

MPO/MTP OM4 trunk cable fiber optic patch cord/jumper

image001


Description

1. MPO/MTP jumper are available in all standard connector styles, all standard fiber types and all standard cable configurations to meet all your interconnection needs.

They are available in any length;
2. The patch cord are factory terminated, assembled, tested and inspected prior to shipment.

Elite standard and Regular standard are both available, which meets most strictly quality tests but with most aggressive price;
3. All patch cords are manufactured using OFNR riser grade cable, LSZH, plenum, and premium customized specs available upon request,

and 100% factory tested to ensure the performance to meet TIA/EIA-568-8-2, iso11801:2002 and EN 50173-1 standards. All assemblies are tested to meet Telcordia GR326-CORE.


Datasheet


ITEM

PARAMETER

Applicative connector type

MTP/MPO

Fiber mode

Singlemode(PC)

Operating wavelength

1250~1650nm

Test wavelength

1310nm, 1550nm

Insertion Loss

typical≤0.50dB,Max≤0.70 dB

Return Loss

APC≥50dB

Applicative cable OD.

Ribbon fiber/breakout fiber

Repeatability

≤0.10dB

Interchangeability

≤0.20dB

Durability

≤0.20dB typical change,500 mating

Tensile Strength

≥120N(without 0.9mm patchcord) or customized

Operating Temperature

-20ºC to +70ºC

Storage Temperature

-40ºC to +85ºC


Features

1.Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
2.Good echangeability
3.Good Durability
4.High temperature stability.
5.Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE
6.Precise connector
7.Excellent mechanical capability
8.Patch cords accord with bellcord GR-326 ,ISO9001,ROHS


Applications

image003

Our company was founded with the purpose to provide the best quality MPO-MPO Om4 Female to Female 12 Fibers OS2 9/125 Trunk Cable, Type B, Elite, Plenum (OFNP) , Yellow at competitive prices and to offer the best service to all of our customers. We assimilated the managing experience of other outstanding companies completely and developed constantly on the base of the achievements we had got, then got the super position in the market. The team is our forest, lush and full of vitality. But if we don't strengthen management and serve the public, the forest will disappear.

Send Inquiry

You Might Also Like