MPO/MTP Fiber Cassette with Adapter for Fiber Optic Patch Panel

MPO/MTP Fiber Cassette with Adapter for Fiber Optic Patch Panel

The panel is made with cold rolled sheet and frosted painting; cassette is made with aluminum, and adapter plate is made with plastic. the cassette is fixed on the panel with pressing valve.

Product Details

Adhering to the principle of first-class quality, high efficiency and low price, our company constantly provides customers with various high-quality Aluminium Cable Ladder Bridge Free Sample, Directional Mimo Panel Antenna, Galvanized U-bolt For Pipe Use. The company promotes the development of the company with continuous innovation, continuously pursues and introduces new technology and management, adjusts and improves the product structure of the company, strengthens internal basic management, and ensures product quality and strives to open up new markets. Our market share of our products and solutions has greatly increased yearly. We look at the world-class enterprises and strive to shorten the gap with them.

Description

The patch panel:

The panel is made with cold rolled sheet and frosted painting; cassette is made with aluminum, and adapter plate is made with plastic. the cassette is fixed on the panel with pressing valve.

MPO fiber optic patch panel, SC/FC/ST/LC,UPC,APC connectors, 1U,2U,4U, we are manufacturer of MPO fiber optic patch panels and cassettes, MPO cable assemblies and components.

Typical MPO fiber optic patch panel is with 1U 19 standard size, inside the patch panel, it can be splice trays with 1XN MPO fiber cable assemblies, or it can use our MPO fiber optic cassette to integrate into the patch panel, the 1U MPO fiber patch panel can be with max 48 cores or 72 cores output optical strand, the output connectors can be SC/FC/ST/LC

.

MTP/MPO Cassette:

MTP/MPO Cassette Modules provide secure transition between MTP/MPO and LC or SC discrete connectors. They are used to interconnect MTP/MPO backbones with LC or SC patching.
Modular system allows for rapid deployment of high density data centre infrastructure as well as improved troubleshooting and reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes. Cassettes can be mounted in 1U or 3U 19” multislot chassis.
MTP/MPO Cassettes contain factory controlled and tested MTP/MPO-LC fanouts to deliver optical performance and reliability. Low loss MTP/MPO Elite and LC or SC Premium versions are offered featuring low insertion loss for demanding power budget high speed networks.


Features:
MTP/MPO standard compliant multifibre connector
LC (SFF data center standard), SC discrete interface
OS1/2, OM3, OM4 fibre grades (OM1 and OM2 available)
12 and 24 fibre versions - 12 LC (Duplex) / SC (Simplex) optical parts
Polarity A (standard), B or C
Factory terminated and tested
High performance zirconia sleeve adaptors

Rapid deployment

Factory terminated modular system saves installation and reconfiguration time during moves, adds and changes.


MTP/MPO interface
MTP/MPO components feature superior optical and mechanical properties.

Optimized performance
Low loss MTP/MPO Elite, discrete Premium connectors and OM4 fibre assures low insertion losses and power penalties in tight power budget, high-speed network environments.

High density
 12 or 24 fibre cassettes can be mounted in 1U scaling up to 72 or in 3U scaling up to 336 discrete connectors.

Reliability
100% tested - combination of high quality components and manufacturing quality control guarantees product to the highest standards


Features

To integrate fiber patch panel with easy plug and play fiber cassette module for optimizing cabling management efficiency
Light in weight, easy to install
Easy for installation and operation .
19' standard structure .
Sliding tray design .
Available for the installation of FC/SC/ST/LC adaptor.


Applications

Data center infrastructure
Storage area network - fibre channel
Parallel optics

Wining the majority of your crucial certifications of its market for MPO/MTP Fiber Cassette with Adapter for Fiber Optic Patch Panel. We persist in serving customers and creating value for them. Our factory adheres to the corporate tenet of 'customer needs as the center, unlimited service' and the corporate philosophy of 'integrity and win-win, repaying the society'. After years of continuous pioneering and enterprising, we continue to meet customer needs and are well received by customers.
Hot Tags: mtp mpo fiber optic cassette, China, factory, wholesale, cheap, low price, in stock, free sample, RF Loads, Copper Strip Grounding Kits, Antenna Mounting Kits, Weatherproofing Products, Framework Grounding Kits Free Sample, Antenna

Send Inquiry

You Might Also Like