MPO/MTP to LC Om3 Cassette Module Multimode Fiber Optic Cassette

MPO/MTP to LC Om3 Cassette Module Multimode Fiber Optic Cassette

The panel is made with cold rolled sheet and frosted painting; cassette is made with aluminum, and adapter plate is made with plastic. the cassette is fixed on the panel with pressing valve.

Product Details

We continue to innovate and strive to improve ourselves in order to provide users with RF Coaxial Connector, Cable Assembly Free Sample, Universal Angle Adapter Free Sample that is higher quality and more stable performance. It using the world's leading system for reliable operation, a low failure rate, it suitable for Argentina customers choice. We strive to provide customers with high-quality products at preferential prices, minimize user costs, and satisfy customers with our fast and thoughtful pre-sales and after-sales services.

Description

The patch panel:

The panel is made with cold rolled sheet and frosted painting; cassette is made with aluminum, and adapter plate is made with plastic. the cassette is fixed on the panel with pressing valve.

MPO fiber optic patch panel, SC/FC/ST/LC,UPC,APC connectors, 1U,2U,4U, we are manufacturer of MPO fiber optic patch panels and cassettes, MPO cable assemblies and components.

Typical MPO fiber optic patch panel is with 1U 19 standard size, inside the patch panel, it can be splice trays with 1XN MPO fiber cable assemblies, or it can use our MPO fiber optic cassette to integrate into the patch panel, the 1U MPO fiber patch panel can be with max 48 cores or 72 cores output optical strand, the output connectors can be SC/FC/ST/LC

.

MTP/MPO Cassette:

MTP/MPO Cassette Modules provide secure transition between MTP/MPO and LC or SC discrete connectors. They are used to interconnect MTP/MPO backbones with LC or SC patching.
Modular system allows for rapid deployment of high density data centre infrastructure as well as improved troubleshooting and reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes. Cassettes can be mounted in 1U or 3U 19” multislot chassis.
MTP/MPO Cassettes contain factory controlled and tested MTP/MPO-LC fanouts to deliver optical performance and reliability. Low loss MTP/MPO Elite and LC or SC Premium versions are offered featuring low insertion loss for demanding power budget high speed networks.


Features:
MTP/MPO standard compliant multifibre connector
LC (SFF data center standard), SC discrete interface
OS1/2, OM3, OM4 fibre grades (OM1 and OM2 available)
12 and 24 fibre versions - 12 LC (Duplex) / SC (Simplex) optical parts
Polarity A (standard), B or C
Factory terminated and tested
High performance zirconia sleeve adaptors

Rapid deployment

Factory terminated modular system saves installation and reconfiguration time during moves, adds and changes.


MTP/MPO interface
MTP/MPO components feature superior optical and mechanical properties.

Optimized performance
Low loss MTP/MPO Elite, discrete Premium connectors and OM4 fibre assures low insertion losses and power penalties in tight power budget, high-speed network environments.

High density
 12 or 24 fibre cassettes can be mounted in 1U scaling up to 72 or in 3U scaling up to 336 discrete connectors.

Reliability
100% tested - combination of high quality components and manufacturing quality control guarantees product to the highest standards


Features

To integrate fiber patch panel with easy plug and play fiber cassette module for optimizing cabling management efficiency
Light in weight, easy to install
Easy for installation and operation .
19' standard structure .
Sliding tray design .
Available for the installation of FC/SC/ST/LC adaptor.


Applications

Data center infrastructure
Storage area network - fibre channel
Parallel optics

We're going to commit ourselves to giving our esteemed buyers using the most enthusiastically considerate solutions for MPO/MTP to LC Om3 Cassette Module Multimode Fiber Optic Cassette. We are in line with the quality culture of 'follow the standard, reliable quality', constantly innovate to meet the needs of customers, and do a good job of every product with a serious and responsible attitude. We use continuous development of new products to maintain market competitiveness.
Hot Tags: mtp mpo fiber optic cassette, China, factory, wholesale, cheap, low price, in stock, free sample, Hybrid Combiner Free Sample, Telecom Antenna Mounting Kits, N Male Connector, Stainless Steel Cable Tie Free Sample, RF Connectors, Tinned Copper Grounding Busbar Free Sample

Send Inquiry

You Might Also Like