MPO Patch Cord 24 Core, MPO Trunk Cable to LC Om3 Om4

MPO Patch Cord 24 Core, MPO Trunk Cable to LC Om3 Om4

MPO/MTP jumper are available in all standard connector styles, all standard fiber types and all standard cable configurations to meet all your interconnection needs.

Product Details

We've one of the most innovative manufacturing devices, experienced and qualified engineers and workers, recognized good quality handle systems and also a friendly experienced income team pre/after-sales support for Grade 8.8 Galvanized Hex Bolt, Multi Variable Diameter Cable Clamp, Cable Entry Panel Free Sample. We have a high-quality technical team, which has a group of young and dynamic members in the industry. They have outstanding performance and rich practical experience in their respective positions. What is more attractive is their creativity and dedication. We can carry out technological innovation and transformation according to the special needs of users, and can fully meet the needs of different users. No matter where you will be from, we have been here to wait for your sort ask for, and welcome to go to our manufacturing facility. We have introduced and are making full use of internationally advanced technology and equipment, with advantages of skilled workers.

MPO/MTP OM4 trunk cable fiber optic patch cord/jumper

image001


Description

1. MPO/MTP jumper are available in all standard connector styles, all standard fiber types and all standard cable configurations to meet all your interconnection needs.

They are available in any length;
2. The patch cord are factory terminated, assembled, tested and inspected prior to shipment.

Elite standard and Regular standard are both available, which meets most strictly quality tests but with most aggressive price;
3. All patch cords are manufactured using OFNR riser grade cable, LSZH, plenum, and premium customized specs available upon request,

and 100% factory tested to ensure the performance to meet TIA/EIA-568-8-2, iso11801:2002 and EN 50173-1 standards. All assemblies are tested to meet Telcordia GR326-CORE.


Datasheet


ITEM

PARAMETER

Applicative connector type

MTP/MPO

Fiber mode

Singlemode(PC)

Operating wavelength

1250~1650nm

Test wavelength

1310nm, 1550nm

Insertion Loss

typical≤0.50dB,Max≤0.70 dB

Return Loss

APC≥50dB

Applicative cable OD.

Ribbon fiber/breakout fiber

Repeatability

≤0.10dB

Interchangeability

≤0.20dB

Durability

≤0.20dB typical change,500 mating

Tensile Strength

≥120N(without 0.9mm patchcord) or customized

Operating Temperature

-20ºC to +70ºC

Storage Temperature

-40ºC to +85ºC


Features

1.Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
2.Good echangeability
3.Good Durability
4.High temperature stability.
5.Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE
6.Precise connector
7.Excellent mechanical capability
8.Patch cords accord with bellcord GR-326 ,ISO9001,ROHS


Applications

image003

We are in the spirit of excellence, committed to the strict requirements of MPO Patch Cord 24 Core, MPO Trunk Cable to LC Om3 Om4 quality and product sales of low-cost and high-quality. We hope to establish a long-term friendship based on equality and mutual benefit. We have always pursued the goal of 'Quality First, Service First, Technology Leading', constantly striving for innovation in products, and strengthening pre-sales and after-sales services.
Hot Tags: om4 trunk cable, China, factory, wholesale, cheap, low price, in stock, free sample, Through Type Feeder Clamp, Cable Clamp And Hanger, Grounding Kits, Ftth Fiber Cable, 1/2 Feeder Cable, Galvanized U-bolt For Pipe Use Free Sample

Send Inquiry

You Might Also Like