MTP Female to Female 12 Fibers Om4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Trunk Cable, Type B, Elite, Plenum (OFNP) , Magenta

MTP Female to Female 12 Fibers Om4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Trunk Cable, Type B, Elite, Plenum (OFNP) , Magenta

MPO/MTP jumper are available in all standard connector styles, all standard fiber types and all standard cable configurations to meet all your interconnection needs.

Product Details

Our Cable Entry System, Tinned Copper Grounding Busbar, Indoor Ceiling Mount Omni Antenna enjoys a high reputation because it is constantly improved with our continuous technological innovation. It is important to always consider what role we can play in the customer's business, and apply the concept of 'thinking from the customer's point of view' to commodity development, service provision and business activities, rather than simply starting from selling products and services. What we truly believe is that 'It's All About You, The Customer!' Let us help you get to that next level with the experience and the quality that you deserve. Good quality and aggressive prices make our products get pleasure from a significant name all around the word. Expertise and know-how ensure that we are always enjoying the trust from our customers in our business activities.

MPO/MTP OM4 trunk cable fiber optic patch cord/jumper

image001


Description

1. MPO/MTP jumper are available in all standard connector styles, all standard fiber types and all standard cable configurations to meet all your interconnection needs.

They are available in any length;
2. The patch cord are factory terminated, assembled, tested and inspected prior to shipment.

Elite standard and Regular standard are both available, which meets most strictly quality tests but with most aggressive price;
3. All patch cords are manufactured using OFNR riser grade cable, LSZH, plenum, and premium customized specs available upon request,

and 100% factory tested to ensure the performance to meet TIA/EIA-568-8-2, iso11801:2002 and EN 50173-1 standards. All assemblies are tested to meet Telcordia GR326-CORE.


Datasheet


ITEM

PARAMETER

Applicative connector type

MTP/MPO

Fiber mode

Singlemode(PC)

Operating wavelength

1250~1650nm

Test wavelength

1310nm, 1550nm

Insertion Loss

typical≤0.50dB,Max≤0.70 dB

Return Loss

APC≥50dB

Applicative cable OD.

Ribbon fiber/breakout fiber

Repeatability

≤0.10dB

Interchangeability

≤0.20dB

Durability

≤0.20dB typical change,500 mating

Tensile Strength

≥120N(without 0.9mm patchcord) or customized

Operating Temperature

-20ºC to +70ºC

Storage Temperature

-40ºC to +85ºC


Features

1.Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
2.Good echangeability
3.Good Durability
4.High temperature stability.
5.Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE
6.Precise connector
7.Excellent mechanical capability
8.Patch cords accord with bellcord GR-326 ,ISO9001,ROHS


Applications

image003

We can easily usually fulfill our respected customers with our very good top quality, very good price tag and excellent support due to we have been more expert and much more hard-working and do it in cost-effective way for MTP Female to Female 12 Fibers Om4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Trunk Cable, Type B, Elite, Plenum (OFNP) , Magenta. Based on a positive, enthusiastic, and refined corporate work attitude and the corporate spirit of 'honesty, responsibility, hard work, and dedication', our company has established long-term partnerships with customers. We insist on 'building reputation with quality, occupying the market with brand, striving for development by innovation, and obtaining benefit by scale'.

Send Inquiry

You Might Also Like