MTP-MTP Female to Female Om3 /Om4 24/48 Fibers Trunk Cable /Hybrid Cable /Breakout Cable

MTP-MTP Female to Female Om3 /Om4 24/48 Fibers Trunk Cable /Hybrid Cable /Breakout Cable

MPO/MTP jumper are available in all standard connector styles, all standard fiber types and all standard cable configurations to meet all your interconnection needs.

Product Details

Skilled professional knowledge, powerful sense of support, to satisfy the support desires of consumers for 7 16 DIN Male Connector Free Sample, Cushion Hanger Assemblies, Fiber Optic Distribution Cabinet Box Free Sample. We will definitely do our very best to support your business in China. Since our establishment, we have established long-term cooperative relations with many enterprises with high-quality products, reasonable prices and excellent services. Through the marketing network all over the world, we can work closely with customers, communicate in time and make quick responses to meet the diverse needs of customers.

MPO/MTP OM4 trunk cable fiber optic patch cord/jumper

image001


Description

1. MPO/MTP jumper are available in all standard connector styles, all standard fiber types and all standard cable configurations to meet all your interconnection needs.

They are available in any length;
2. The patch cord are factory terminated, assembled, tested and inspected prior to shipment.

Elite standard and Regular standard are both available, which meets most strictly quality tests but with most aggressive price;
3. All patch cords are manufactured using OFNR riser grade cable, LSZH, plenum, and premium customized specs available upon request,

and 100% factory tested to ensure the performance to meet TIA/EIA-568-8-2, iso11801:2002 and EN 50173-1 standards. All assemblies are tested to meet Telcordia GR326-CORE.


Datasheet


ITEM

PARAMETER

Applicative connector type

MTP/MPO

Fiber mode

Singlemode(PC)

Operating wavelength

1250~1650nm

Test wavelength

1310nm, 1550nm

Insertion Loss

typical≤0.50dB,Max≤0.70 dB

Return Loss

APC≥50dB

Applicative cable OD.

Ribbon fiber/breakout fiber

Repeatability

≤0.10dB

Interchangeability

≤0.20dB

Durability

≤0.20dB typical change,500 mating

Tensile Strength

≥120N(without 0.9mm patchcord) or customized

Operating Temperature

-20ºC to +70ºC

Storage Temperature

-40ºC to +85ºC


Features

1.Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
2.Good echangeability
3.Good Durability
4.High temperature stability.
5.Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE
6.Precise connector
7.Excellent mechanical capability
8.Patch cords accord with bellcord GR-326 ,ISO9001,ROHS


Applications

image003

Our rewards are reduce selling prices, dynamic revenue team, specialized QC, sturdy factories, superior quality services for MTP-MTP Female to Female Om3 /Om4 24/48 Fibers Trunk Cable /Hybrid Cable /Breakout Cable. After several years of hard work and development, our company now has a certain scale and strength, and has a skilled team, with excellent service quality and professional technical service, to provide customers with more cutting-edge products. We not only have automatized production, precise assembly, stable and high quality products, but also provide competitive price and on time delivery service.
Hot Tags: om4 trunk cable, China, factory, wholesale, cheap, low price, in stock, free sample, N Female Connector, Stainless Steel Hex Bolt Free Sample, RF Passive Components, Antenna Bracket Mount, RF Connectors, Copper Cable Lug

Send Inquiry

You Might Also Like