Optical Fiber Ultra High Density Fiber Optic Patch Panel MPO/MTP Cassette Module with Quad LC Adapters

Optical Fiber Ultra High Density Fiber Optic Patch Panel MPO/MTP Cassette Module with Quad LC Adapters

The panel is made with cold rolled sheet and frosted painting; cassette is made with aluminum, and adapter plate is made with plastic. the cassette is fixed on the panel with pressing valve.

Product Details

Our firm since its inception, normally regards item top quality as company life, constantly make improvements to generation technology, improve product excellent and repeatedly strengthen organization total good quality management, in strict accordance with the national standard ISO 9001:2000 for Telecom Antenna Bracket, Grounding Kits, Cable Entry Boot Free Sample. Relying on the progress of product quality and technology to participate in market competition and provide customers with satisfactory products and high-quality service is our constant pursuit. The scale of our company has gradually grown, and the equipment has been upgraded and transformed continuously, so as to open up a broader market with excellent quality. As a result, we've gained a global sales network reaching many international markets.

Description

The patch panel:

The panel is made with cold rolled sheet and frosted painting; cassette is made with aluminum, and adapter plate is made with plastic. the cassette is fixed on the panel with pressing valve.

MPO fiber optic patch panel, SC/FC/ST/LC,UPC,APC connectors, 1U,2U,4U, we are manufacturer of MPO fiber optic patch panels and cassettes, MPO cable assemblies and components.

Typical MPO fiber optic patch panel is with 1U 19 standard size, inside the patch panel, it can be splice trays with 1XN MPO fiber cable assemblies, or it can use our MPO fiber optic cassette to integrate into the patch panel, the 1U MPO fiber patch panel can be with max 48 cores or 72 cores output optical strand, the output connectors can be SC/FC/ST/LC

.

MTP/MPO Cassette:

MTP/MPO Cassette Modules provide secure transition between MTP/MPO and LC or SC discrete connectors. They are used to interconnect MTP/MPO backbones with LC or SC patching.
Modular system allows for rapid deployment of high density data centre infrastructure as well as improved troubleshooting and reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes. Cassettes can be mounted in 1U or 3U 19” multislot chassis.
MTP/MPO Cassettes contain factory controlled and tested MTP/MPO-LC fanouts to deliver optical performance and reliability. Low loss MTP/MPO Elite and LC or SC Premium versions are offered featuring low insertion loss for demanding power budget high speed networks.


Features:
MTP/MPO standard compliant multifibre connector
LC (SFF data center standard), SC discrete interface
OS1/2, OM3, OM4 fibre grades (OM1 and OM2 available)
12 and 24 fibre versions - 12 LC (Duplex) / SC (Simplex) optical parts
Polarity A (standard), B or C
Factory terminated and tested
High performance zirconia sleeve adaptors

Rapid deployment

Factory terminated modular system saves installation and reconfiguration time during moves, adds and changes.


MTP/MPO interface
MTP/MPO components feature superior optical and mechanical properties.

Optimized performance
Low loss MTP/MPO Elite, discrete Premium connectors and OM4 fibre assures low insertion losses and power penalties in tight power budget, high-speed network environments.

High density
 12 or 24 fibre cassettes can be mounted in 1U scaling up to 72 or in 3U scaling up to 336 discrete connectors.

Reliability
100% tested - combination of high quality components and manufacturing quality control guarantees product to the highest standards


Features

To integrate fiber patch panel with easy plug and play fiber cassette module for optimizing cabling management efficiency
Light in weight, easy to install
Easy for installation and operation .
19' standard structure .
Sliding tray design .
Available for the installation of FC/SC/ST/LC adaptor.


Applications

Data center infrastructure
Storage area network - fibre channel
Parallel optics

The company values the concept of making accurate and high-quality Optical Fiber Ultra High Density Fiber Optic Patch Panel MPO/MTP Cassette Module with Quad LC Adapters. In the face of fierce competition in the market, we do our best to provide customers with pre-sales, in-sales and after-sales services. Looking forward to the future, our company will, as always, insist on creating value for customers with the best quality, the most favorable price and the most considerate service! Our goal is to delight you with our distinctive collection of mindful products while providing value and excellent service.
Hot Tags: mtp mpo fiber optic cassette, China, factory, wholesale, cheap, low price, in stock, free sample, MTP MPO Fiber Optic Cassette, Galvanized U-bolt For Pipe Use, Snap-In Hanger Free Sample, Fiber Optic Terminal Box, Standard Angle Adapter Free Sample, Directional Mimo Panel Antenna

Send Inquiry

You Might Also Like