Patch Cords OEM Single/Multi Mode Steel Wire Support SC/PC Upc APC FTTH Flat Drop Fiber Optic/Optical Cable

Patch Cords OEM Single/Multi Mode Steel Wire Support SC/PC Upc APC FTTH Flat Drop Fiber Optic/Optical Cable

Used as access building cable
Used in indoor cabling, especially used for FTTH

Product Details

What you need is our good reputation and quality, as well as our enterprising spirit. Our company will develop a variety of 700-2700MHz High Power Splitter, Grounding Copper Bar, Cable Entry Boot according to the changing market. The management approach that emphasizes coordination has become our unique competitive advantage and management approach. Our company has gradually formed and consummated the production, the sale, the after-sale enterprise line.

Name:Bow-type Drop Cable II

image001

image003


Application

Used as access building cable

Used in indoor cabling, especially used for FTTH


Features

Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;

Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;

The mechanical characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards:

Sott, flexible, easy to lay and splice, and with big capacity data transmission:

Meet various requirements of market and clients


Fiber Count

Cable Demension(mm)

Cable Weight(kg/km)

Tensile(N)

Crush(N/100mm)

Min.Bend Radius(mm)

Range of Tem(℃)

Long Term

Short Term

Long Term

Short Term

Dynamic

Staic

1~2

3.0*3.5

9.6

80

200

200

500

50D

30D

-20~+60


Note:

All the values in the table, which are for reference only, are subject to change without notice;

The cable core use the colored coating fiber of 250

The tensile and crush of the cable are accordance with the values in the table when the strength me

The minumum bend radius(static) is 15mm when G.657 fiber is used


Options:

Fiber Type:G.652, G.655 or 6.657 single-mode fiber. A1a or A1b, OM3 or OM4 mufti-mode fiber, or other types of fiber;

Jacket Material: Environmental flame retardant polyvinylchloride(PVC), environmental low smoke zero halogen flame retardant palyolefin(LSZH)

environmental halogen flame retardant polyolefin(ZRPO), environmental thermasplatic polyurethane(TPU), or other contracted material;

Jacket Color:(Including color of tiber) meets the requirements of relevant standards, or other contracted color;

Cable Dimension: The nominal cable dimension, or other contracted dimension;

Delivery Length: 1 km or 2km, or other contracted length;

Other Requirements: Other contracted special requests.


2. Name:Bow-type Drop Optical Fiber Ribbon Cable

image005

image007


Fiber Count

Cable Demension(mm)

Cable Weight(kg/km)

Tensile(N)

Crush(N/100mm)

Min.Bend Radius(mm)

Range of Tem(℃)

Long Term

Short Term

Long Term

Short Term

Dynamic

Staic

4

4.0*2.0

12.0

40/100

80/200

500/1000

1000/2200

60

30

-20~+60


3. Self-supporting Bow-type Drop Cable I

image009

image011


Fiber Count

Cable Demension(mm)

Cable Weight(kg/km)

Tensile(N)

Crush(N/100mm)

Min.Bend Radius(mm)

Range of Tem(℃)

Long Term

Short Term

Long Term

Short Term

Dynamic

Staic

1~2

5.2*2.0

18.0

300

600

1000

2200

60

30

-20~+60

We always make continuous breakthroughs with an enterprising spirit and persistently explore the technological frontier of our Patch Cords OEM Single/Multi Mode Steel Wire Support SC/PC Upc APC FTTH Flat Drop Fiber Optic/Optical Cable. Keeping honest, innovative and efficient, we sincerely expect that we can be business partners to create our brilliant future! Since the establishment of our company, we have always focused on integrating leading foreign technology with excellent Chinese manufacturing, so as to provide global users with the most cost-effective, environmentally friendly products and the best after-sales service.

Send Inquiry

You Might Also Like