Professional Manufacturer Optical Transceiver 10g SFP Module Dulplex 1330nm 10km LC

Professional Manufacturer Optical Transceiver 10g SFP Module Dulplex 1330nm 10km LC

The SFP module are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 10Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.

Product Details

We take high quality and high efficiency as the goal and customer satisfaction as the tenet, constantly optimizing and perfecting our Stainless Steel Cable Tie Free Sample, Cable Tie, Fiber Attenuator Free Sample. We have been making great efforts to achieve this win-win situation and sincerely welcome you to join us. Products have been exported to many foreign markets. With the help of high-tech, our company has developed and produced various types of products with the help of high-tech and the wisdom of all employees of our company. Our company is customer-oriented, pays attention to the 'people-oriented' management philosophy, and strives to provide customers with safe and reliable products.

10G SM 20KM SFP fiber optical transceiver module


Spec.:

image002


Description

1.The SFP module are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 10Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.
2.The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
3.The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA


Features

Dual data-rate of 10Gbps operation
1310nm 1270nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibrationor External alibration
Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
Compatible with RoHS
+3.3V single power supply
Operating case temperature: Standard : -10 to +70°C

Industrial : -40 to +85°C


Applications

Fiber Channel
Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
Router/Server interface
Other optical transmission systems

Gigabit Ethernet

image003

In order to adapt to the development and requirements of the market, we intensified our research and launched new series of Professional Manufacturer Optical Transceiver 10g SFP Module Dulplex 1330nm 10km LC in line with customer needs. We take the idea of "characterization of the main business development". Our objective is to supply first step products and best service for our customers, thus we are sure you must have a margin benefit through cooperating with us.
Hot Tags: optical transceiver module, China, factory, wholesale, cheap, low price, in stock, free sample, Standard Standoff, Ftth Fiber Cable, Hybrid Combiner, FIP Grounding Kits, Cushion Hanger Assemblies, 1/2 Feeder Cable

Send Inquiry

You Might Also Like