SFP28 25g DWDM SFP 10km CH34 1550.12nm Optical Transceiver Module

SFP28 25g DWDM SFP 10km CH34 1550.12nm Optical Transceiver Module

The SFP module are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 10Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.

Product Details

Our company has many years of rich practical experience, we always provide customers with the best quality 2x2.5mm2 Power Cable, OM3 Trunk Cable Free Sample, Vinyl Electrical Insulating PVC Tape and the most timely after-sales service. Our efforts and persistence not only bring customers a good experience, but also for us to win respect and trust. We firmly believe that customers are our lifelong friends and we will do our best for it. We hope that through our cooperation with excellent manufacturers, we can produce and develop better products, thus benefiting every valued customer.

10G SM 20KM SFP fiber optical transceiver module


Spec.:

image002


Description

1.The SFP module are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 10Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.
2.The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
3.The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA


Features

Dual data-rate of 10Gbps operation
1310nm 1270nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibrationor External alibration
Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
Compatible with RoHS
+3.3V single power supply
Operating case temperature: Standard : -10 to +70°C

Industrial : -40 to +85°C


Applications

Fiber Channel
Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
Router/Server interface
Other optical transmission systems

Gigabit Ethernet

image003

We uphold the spirit of 'integrity, responsibility, detail, and innovation', follow the latest development trend of SFP28 25g DWDM SFP 10km CH34 1550.12nm Optical Transceiver Module, and continuously improve the company's service level and product quality with outstanding talents, advanced technology and scientific management. The market can have no enterprise, but the enterprise cannot have the market, and the market comes from the favor of customers. We uphold the 'integrity management' 'customer first' purpose, always provide you with quality products and sound service, if you are interested in our products and services, looking forward to your online message or call consulting.

Send Inquiry

You Might Also Like