Ut-King High Quality China Made 12f Lgx MPO / MTP 12/24 Cores Fiber Connector and Adapter Cassette Loaded for Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Ut-King High Quality China Made 12f Lgx MPO / MTP 12/24 Cores Fiber Connector and Adapter Cassette Loaded for Fiber Optic Patch Panel

The panel is made with cold rolled sheet and frosted painting; cassette is made with aluminum, and adapter plate is made with plastic. the cassette is fixed on the panel with pressing valve.

Product Details

We will keep on the manufacturing of Fiber Optic Cable And Accessories, Gel Seal Closure, Cable Clamp And Hanger, hoping to drive the overall progress of the industry with new models and technologies, and become the leader of excellence. We take the creation of value for our customers as our own responsibility, continuously improve corporate value and competitive advantage, unremittingly achieve corporate strategic goals, and reliaze a win-win situation for both suppliers and customers! The company will continue to increase investment in product research and development, and continue to optimize the product structure. Your inquiry might be extremely welcomed plus a win-win prosperous development are what we've been expecting. Besides strong technical strength, we also introduce advanced equipment for inspection and conduct strict management.

Description

The patch panel:

The panel is made with cold rolled sheet and frosted painting; cassette is made with aluminum, and adapter plate is made with plastic. the cassette is fixed on the panel with pressing valve.

MPO fiber optic patch panel, SC/FC/ST/LC,UPC,APC connectors, 1U,2U,4U, we are manufacturer of MPO fiber optic patch panels and cassettes, MPO cable assemblies and components.

Typical MPO fiber optic patch panel is with 1U 19 standard size, inside the patch panel, it can be splice trays with 1XN MPO fiber cable assemblies, or it can use our MPO fiber optic cassette to integrate into the patch panel, the 1U MPO fiber patch panel can be with max 48 cores or 72 cores output optical strand, the output connectors can be SC/FC/ST/LC

.

MTP/MPO Cassette:

MTP/MPO Cassette Modules provide secure transition between MTP/MPO and LC or SC discrete connectors. They are used to interconnect MTP/MPO backbones with LC or SC patching.
Modular system allows for rapid deployment of high density data centre infrastructure as well as improved troubleshooting and reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes. Cassettes can be mounted in 1U or 3U 19” multislot chassis.
MTP/MPO Cassettes contain factory controlled and tested MTP/MPO-LC fanouts to deliver optical performance and reliability. Low loss MTP/MPO Elite and LC or SC Premium versions are offered featuring low insertion loss for demanding power budget high speed networks.


Features:
MTP/MPO standard compliant multifibre connector
LC (SFF data center standard), SC discrete interface
OS1/2, OM3, OM4 fibre grades (OM1 and OM2 available)
12 and 24 fibre versions - 12 LC (Duplex) / SC (Simplex) optical parts
Polarity A (standard), B or C
Factory terminated and tested
High performance zirconia sleeve adaptors

Rapid deployment

Factory terminated modular system saves installation and reconfiguration time during moves, adds and changes.


MTP/MPO interface
MTP/MPO components feature superior optical and mechanical properties.

Optimized performance
Low loss MTP/MPO Elite, discrete Premium connectors and OM4 fibre assures low insertion losses and power penalties in tight power budget, high-speed network environments.

High density
 12 or 24 fibre cassettes can be mounted in 1U scaling up to 72 or in 3U scaling up to 336 discrete connectors.

Reliability
100% tested - combination of high quality components and manufacturing quality control guarantees product to the highest standards


Features

To integrate fiber patch panel with easy plug and play fiber cassette module for optimizing cabling management efficiency
Light in weight, easy to install
Easy for installation and operation .
19' standard structure .
Sliding tray design .
Available for the installation of FC/SC/ST/LC adaptor.


Applications

Data center infrastructure
Storage area network - fibre channel
Parallel optics

We purpose to create a lot more price for our prospects with our rich resources, innovative machinery, experienced workers and great products and services for OEM Manufacturer for Ut-King High Quality China Made 12f Lgx MPO / MTP 12/24 Cores Fiber Connector and Adapter Cassette Loaded for Fiber Optic Patch Panel. We follow the laws of the market, integrate resources scientifically and efficiently, and actively create conditions for exchange and cooperation and orderly competition with our competitive partners. Our company plays its own advantages in talent, capital and market, and achieves stable development based on technological innovation and capital operation.
Hot Tags: mtp mpo fiber optic cassette, China, factory, wholesale, cheap, low price, in stock, free sample, Cable Entry Panel Free Sample, Cable Clamp And Hanger Free Sample, PE Heat Shrink Tubing, Indoor Ceiling Mount Omni Antenna, Grade 8.8 Galvanized Carriage Bolt, Stainless Steel Hex Bolt

Send Inquiry

You Might Also Like